Closed

Best Answers list

Is there a way I can check which of my replies were selected for "Best Answer"? Seems like there should be a link to such a stat in Profile, but don't see one.
7 answers Last reply
More about best answers list
  1. Hi.

    Yeah there are two ways:

    1- When the OP select u as the "best answer" u can see the thread in the thread tab of the right column.
    2- Always that u are selected as the "best answer" u received an e-mail confirmation, u can do click on the link to go to the thread.
  2. Best answer isn't hooked up here though ... if it is I can't see it working properly.

    Saint?
  3. This was created as a discussion not as a question.
  4. saint19 said:
    Hi.

    Yeah there are two ways:

    1- When the OP select u as the "best answer" u can see the thread in the thread tab of the right column.
    2- Always that u are selected as the "best answer" u received an e-mail confirmation, u can do click on the link to go to the thread.


    So there is no stat to track that then in the profile? Figured it would be something people would want to be shown in the public profile along with the post count. Something that can be added?
  5. No, u only can see the subscribed threads when that thread has a reply.
  6. Thanks Saint - I figured the issue out this end.

    My brain needed a reboot <IRQL_NOT_LESS_OR_EQUAL (0x0000000A)>

    ... :)
  7. This topic has been closed by Reynod
Ask a new question

Read More

Tell Us Tom's Guide