Hackers Often Accidentally Send Code to Microsoft

Latest Videos FromTom's Hardware
TOPICS
Jane McEntegart
Contributor

Jane McEntegart is a writer, editor, and marketing communications professional with 17 years of experience in the technology industry. She has written about a wide range of technology topics, including smartphones, tablets, and game consoles. Her articles have been published in Tom's Guide, Tom's Hardware, MobileSyrup, and Edge Up.

  • adamboy64
    Whoa, that's pretty amazing. It's also hilarious.
    Reply
  • burnley14
    7000 to 9000 times per second? Holy balls
    Reply
  • NeeKo
    Lamers lol
    Reply
  • the_krasno
    Epic fail! You don't attack a tank with a BB gun!
    Reply
  • bebangs
    8000 per second
    480,000 per minute
    28,000,000 per hour
    691,200,000 per day

    Wow. they dont have a life...
    Reply
  • calmstateofmind
    MS is too old a cat to be scratched by a kitten.
    Reply
  • zaixionito
    It's OVER 9000... Anyways, poor MS. They have money, but it is a shame that the hackers force them to spend a small amount on the website, rather than the actual products.

    Small, but still there.
    Reply
  • Randomacts
    Daaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaam
    Reply
  • NeeKo
    bebangs8000 per second480,000 per minute28,000,000 per hour691,200,000 per dayWow. they dont have a life...
    And you do? lol.
    Reply
  • eklipz330
    zaixionitoIt's OVER 9000... Anyways, poor MS. They have money, but it is a shame that the hackers force them to spend a small amount on the website, rather than the actual products.Small, but still there.no it's UNDER 9000.

    7000-9000 to be precise.
    Reply